ApplicationsSponsorship

The acts

3D Tanx

Indie

A Brief Piano Interlude

Piano

Acoustic After Party

Jam Session

Acoustic Groove

Acoustic Jam and Vinyl DJ

Agus Riyanto with Nada and Cahaya

World

from Indonesia

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 15.30 - 16.00

Alex Hulme

Singer/Songwriter

Alice Ashcroft

Singer/Songwriter

Andi and Dina

World

from Indonesia

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 15.00 - 15.30

Anti Hero

Hardcore Punk/Metal

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 19.30 - 20.00

Apothecary Piano Bar - Downstairs

Piano Jazz

Arbie J

Blues

from Birmingham

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 23.00 - 24.00

Ark

Alt/Prog Rock

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 20.05 - 20.35

Armageddon Stereo

Metalcore

from Manchester

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 19.40 - 20.10

As Daylight Fades

Metalcore

from Glasgow

Astrakan Project

World

Atomic Brass

Funk Brass

Balkanics

Balkan-Klemzer Folk

Batala

Drumming

Between the Birds

Folk

Bev Whelan and Eoin Feely

Celtic Folk

Bev Whelan’s Irish Slow Tunes Crew

Irish Folk

Bill Lloyd

Travelling Banjo

Bill Roberts and The Billionaires Trio featuring Emma Williams

Jazz and Blues

Billy Jo The Canadian

Blues

Black Cat

Rock

Black Coast

Melodic Hardcore/Metal

from Stoke on Trent

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 21.20 - 21.50

Black Eyed Suzies

Americana

The Blame

Rock Blues

from Liverpool

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 15.30 - 16.15

The Blind Summit Blues

Blues

Bloodyard

Death Metal

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 22.10 - 22.40

Boogie Bill Roberts

Boogaloo Piano

Boogie Bill’s Piano Bar

Boogie Piano

Boom Bike Bourrée

Medieval Hip Hop

Bootstraps

50's RnB

Brass Gumbo

Funk Brass

Braxton Hicks

RnB

Breakfast Jazz

Jazz

The Breakfast Session in association with Piccadilly Gardens and Beaumont College

Inclusive

Brendan and Judy Cronin

Folk and Blues

Brendan Cronin

Folk and Blues

Brendan Cronin

Folk and Blues

Caitlin Rimmer

Folk/Country

from Lancaster/Carolina

Atticus

  • Thursday/Friday
  • 00.00 - 02.00

Cale Lane

Alt Metalcore

from Wigan

The Calls

Indi/Alt Rock

Callus

Stoner Metal

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 18.00 - 18.30

Captain Hotknives

Musical Drollery

Carole Mcmillan

Folk

Carpe

Hip Hop/Funk/Rock

Cartoon Food

Indie Rock

Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Bill Wilding 

Jazz Piano

Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton

Jazz Piano

The Charm

Indie Rock

Chris Price

Fire and Rain

Citizens Band

Blues Rock

Clare Hanson

Acoustic

Closing Party

Various

Colleen's Fancy

Celtic Folk

Convulsions

Mod Funk

Creativity Circles with Brendan Cronin

Creativity

CS Acoustic Sessions

Acoustic

CS Folk And Indie Rock

Folk/Indie

from Lancaster

CS Funk Band

Funk

CS Lovetrain Night

70'S DJ

Cumbrian Gaita Band

Galician Pipes

Dance Puppet Dance

Alt Rock

David J. Kelly 

Folk Blues

David Kelly & Joe Ramsden

Folk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 14.00 - 15.00

Dead Man's Hand

Folk Rock

Deadset Dream

Rock

Dear Francis

Alt Rock

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 15.45 - 16.05

Deep Cabaret & Off the Rails Big Band

Big Band

Design a maraca, guitar and juggling

Free Workshops

Divide and Conker

Funk / Hip Hop

D-Liberate

Punk

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 17.50 - 18.20

Doc Palmer

Blues

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 16.00 - 16.30

Dohnut (band fka Eating Disorder)

Alt Disco Punk

Dope Francis

Alt Rock

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 15.20 - 15.50

Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies

World Music Choir

Drum Workshops

Free Workshops

The Duo

Folk to Floyd

Eleanor Bennett

Singer/Songwriter

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Sunday
  • 13.00 - 13.45

Ellie Dibben

Pop

Emma and the Professor

Contemporary Folk

Estrela Leminski & Téo Ruiz

Indie Rock

European Folk Session

Open Session

Evie Plumb

Singer/Songwriter

EZXP

Video Game Music

Face painting, play area, pillow bashing

Free Workshops

Family Selection Box

Indie Pop

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 18.15 - 18.45

The Feud

Indie Rock

Fire Beneath the Sea

Hip Hop Rap

Fly in the Porter

Irish Folk

Freakout Honey

Pysch

from Manchester

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 18.00 - 18.45

GB Acoustic

Acoustic

GB Band

Indie

GB DJ

DJ

Get Carter

Retro Hammond

Gillespie & Wolfe

Folk

Gillow Ukuleleans

Ukulele

Glasspop (fka Ufly)

Electro Rock

Glass Poppies

Indie Pop

Glyn Shipman

Singer/Songwriter

Gobble De Gook

French Jazz/Rock

Gordon Johnston & Friends

Irish Traditional

Graham Mumford

Blues/Pop

Graham Mumford open mic

Open Mic

Greenheart

Indie

Greystone Avenue

Pop Punk

from Barrow in Furness

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 18.40 - 19.10

The Grievous Angels

Performance

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 23.00 - 24.00

Grimshaw Guitars with Eric Sandiford

Exhibition and Talk

The Groovecutters

Funk/Soul

Gus Munro

Singer/Songwriter

Harper Roots

Indie Rock

Hatrick

Pop

Healer

Melodic Hardcore

from Bristol

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 20.30 - 20.50

Heidrum

Celtic

Hellhound' Rex

Blues

Hiroshima Twinkie

Twisted Folk

The Hostiles

Ska/Punk

from Glasgow

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 21.10 - 22.10

Howard Haigh

Latin

Howard J Johnson

Various

Howden Jones

Folk

Howling Clowns

Pop Covers

Hustle

Blues

The Initiative

Jazz

Intensely Staring Cats

Indie Rock

Invisible Ducks

Rock

from Wigan

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 18.35 - 19.05

Iona Lane

Singer/Songwriter

iOrganic

Performance

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 16.00 - 18.00

Jack Spencer

Piano

Jack Spencer: The Zenith Session

Jam

James Varney

Performance

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 16.00 - 19.00

Jam on Down

Jam Session

Jaybirds

Singer/Songwriters

Jaybirds Present

Open Mic

Jay Diggins

Pop

Jazz Unlimited

Jazz

J.G. Ramsden

Folk Blues

jive Hoot

Swing and Jive

John Harper

Folk

John Jeffries

Singer/Songwriter

John O'Gaunt Open Mic

Various

John Player Specials

Ska

from Wigan

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 22.30 - 24.00

Jonathan Hirst

Singer/Songwriter

Keith Mitchell

Pop

Kizomba Desejo Class

Dance Class

Lacy Younger

West Coast Rock 'n' Roll

Lake Komo

Indie Pop

Lancashire Young Peoples Service

Youth Acts

Lancashire Youth Brass Band

Brass

Lancaster & District Male Voice Choir

Choir

Lancaster and District Schools Choir

Various

Lancaster & Morecambe College Presents

Choir

Lancaster City Brass

Brass

Lancaster Funk Club

Funk

Lancaster Jazz Quintet

Jazz

Lancaster Red Rose AODS Peter Pan

Musical Theatre

Lancaster Wytches

Folk Blues

Launch Party: with 24 7

Funk and Soul

Lenni Sanders and Henry Jelley

Poetry

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 21.00 - 22.00

Leo Harris & The Bray Katz

Rockabilly

Leth

Electropop

from Manchester

Atticus

  • Friday/Saturday
  • 00.00 - 01.00

Lewis Cantor

Acoustic

Lindy Hop

Dance Class

Little Island Sirens

Pop

Long Lost Band

Alt Rock

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 19.00 - 19.45

Los Ventrelles

Singer/Songwriters

from Salford

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 14.00 - 14.45

Low Countries

Alt Folk

Luca Brasi Four

Cool Jazz

Lucas Button

Singer/Songwriter

Ludus Dance

Dance

Lux

Indi/Rock

Lyons and La Zel

Hip Hop/ Beatbox

from Liverpool

Sun Square

  • Saturday
  • 15.05 - 15.45

Manfredis

Pop Soul

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Friday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

Manfredis Carmen & the Devil

Pop covers

Matt Appleton and Friends

Open Mic

Mayhem Freak

Punk Rock

from Bolton

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 17.00 - 17.30

Maze of Sound

Prog Rock

Mazza Vee

A Capella

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Friday
  • 21.00 - 22.00

Menno Gootjes (of Focus)

Guitar Masterclass

Men of the Hour

Latin, Blues and Pop

Metermen

Funk

Mick Taylor

Classical

Midlife Crisis

Rock

Miles Hillbillies

Skiffle and Blues

Millennium Choir

Choir Pop

Miss Harri Deane

Swing Jazz

Molly Warburton

Acoustic Pop

Molly Warburton and the Woodsmen

Pop

Montana Wildhack

Power Pop

MOrganisation

Acoustic Pop

Morrigan

Folk

Mr Shiraz

Hardcore Punk/Groove

from Huddersfield

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 20.20 - 20.50

Muffin Men

Zappa-esque

Music Quiz

Music Quiz

N'Dodo

World Music Afro Jazz

The New Jave Trio

Funk/Afro

Ollie Winder

Singer/Songwriter

from Lancaster

Study Room

  • Saturday
  • 13.00 - 15.00

Op Sa! Balkan Band

Balkan Brass

Outpost Presents

Youth Acts

Owen Saunders

Latin

Paddy Garrigan & the Stroller Priests

Alt Folk

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 20.30 - 21.45

Panda Cups

Covers

from Lancaster

Study Room

  • Thursday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

Peloton

Ska/Punk

Perfect Strangers

Pop

Phantom Voices

Folk Rock

PJT and The Crow Mandala

Alt Country

from Morecambe

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 19.00 - 19.45

Sphere

  • Thursday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 21.40 - 22.10

Plainview

Power Pop

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 16.30 - 17.45

Players from Haffner Orchestra

Classical

Quartetleys

Jazz

from Silverdale

The Hall

  • Sunday
  • 15.30 - 18.15

Quay Change

Jazz

Quercus

Breton Folk

Ragamuffins

Pop

Ragged Union

Bluegrass

Ramblin' Rob Young

Blues

Rat Bit Kit

Punk/Experimental

from Liverpool

Atticus

  • Saturday
  • 23.00 - 24.00

Reggie Mental

Reggae

Roaming Vox

Singalong Choir

Rob Bee

Pop

Rob Bee + Guests

Blues, Pop and Jazz

Rock It Man

Pop Covers

Roger Purves

Folk

Rory McLeod

Folk

Rory McLeod & the Familiar Strangers

Folk

Royal Open Mic

Open Mic

Salsa in the Square

Dance

Saltarello

Folk

The Satellites

Soul

Scholar Live DJ

DJ

Seby Ntege

Afro Fusion/ Folk/ Jazz from Uganda

The Section

Blues Rock

from Lancaster

Selector Sound

Funk DJ

from Lancaster

Apothecary

  • Thursday/Friday
  • 00.00 - 01.00

Sensory Hoverload

Funky Garage Party Rock

Sephy, Jess & Eleanor

Girl Band

Shaky Ruth

Funk DJ

from Lancaster

Apothecary

  • Sunday/Monday
  • 00.00 - 01.00

The Sin Circus

Concept metal

from Blackpool

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 18.50 - 19.20

Skys

Prog Rock

Soapgirls

Punk Rock

Solatino

Latin Jazz

Sold to the Sky

Pop/Rock

Sol Y Sombra

Latin

Soma

Post Hardcore/Alt Rock

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Saturday
  • 16.10 - 16.40

Sonido

Spanish

Specs Appeal

Barber Shop Choir

Stephen Hudson & the Fiat Pandas

Indie Pop

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 17.30 - 18.00

Steve Wren Quartet

Funk and Soul

from Morecambe

Sphere

  • Friday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

Straight Jacket

Rock

Study Room Presents

Various

from Various

Sundrift

Indie Pop

from Silverdale

The Hall

  • Friday
  • 15.00 - 15.45

Sun Street Stompers

Dixieland Jazz

Sworn To Oath

Death Metal

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Friday
  • 23.00 - 24.00

Tantrum

Blues

T.E.D

Folk

Tensheds

Alt Folk

Thyme Machine

Indie Pop

from Lancaster

The Hall

  • Saturday
  • 14.15 - 15.15

Tin Pan Alley

Rock

Toca Bonito

Indie Rock

Tom Ankers

Funk

from Lancaster

Atticus

  • Thursday
  • 21.00 - 22.00

Tom George and Andy Johnson

Performance Poetry

from Liverpool

Atticus

  • Sunday
  • 15.00 - 16.00

Trio

Instrumental/Experimental

from Lancaster

Bobbin

  • Sunday
  • 17.50 - 18.20

The Truce

Loop Covers

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Friday
  • 18.00 - 20.00

Turtle and the Marsh

Folk Roots

ULMS Big Band

Big Band

ULMS Brass Band

Brass

ULMS Choir

Choir

Virgin Media Roadshow

Street Theatre

The Wafflestompers

Folk Rock

from Lancaster

Bar 1725

  • Thursday
  • 21.30 - 23.30

Water Witch Music Quiz

Music Quiz

Wayward Jane

Bluegrass

Where Angels Play

Indie Rock

Windle, Prince and Collins

Modern Folk Rock

Witches Flashmob

Dance

Woodsmen

Folk Rock

Woof & Wilde

Gypsy, Jazz, Swing

Words About Space

Indie Rock

Wytch Hazel

Acoustic Rock