TicketsSponsorship

Full schedule 2017

Select a day + any other option and click 'FILTER'

Wednesday 11th Oct

Start End Venue Act
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery (Launch Party) The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)

Thursday 12th Oct

Start End Venue Act
16.00 17.30 Stonewell Tavern Jack Spencer Pianoman - (Various)
16.00 18.00 John O’Gaunt Jazz Unlimited - (Jazz)
17.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Boogie Bill’s Piano Bar - (Jazz/Blues)
18.00 19.30 Stonewell Tavern Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
18.30 20.30 John O’Gaunt Megan S. - (Pop)
18.30 23.00 Royal Hotel and Bar Reggae Vinyl Night - (Reggae/DJ)
19.00 20.30 Bar 1725 Melissa Gowers - (Acoustic/Rock)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Mirrorkill - (Jazz/Punk)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Golden Lion Paddy Garrigan and the Stroller Priests - (Alt/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Study Room Sold to the Sky - (Rock)
20.00 22.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
20.00 22.00 Wagon & Horses Tia Brazda - (Swing)
20.00 23.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Salsa - (Dance Class)
20.30 22.00 Dalton Rooms Roomful of Mirrors - (World)
20.30 22.30 Tap House The Paper Cranes - (Alterantive / Folk)
21.00 23.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Emma and the Professor - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Bar 1725 Dara Woods - (Celtic/Indie)
21.00 23.00 The Borough 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 23.00 Bowerham Hotel J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
21.00 23.00 John O’Gaunt PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.00 23.00 White Cross Dolly Blues - (Blues)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Penny Bank Pub The Nighs - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Lancaster Funk Club - (Funk)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Joey - (Soul/Vinyl)
22.15 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Kristi Michelle - (Americana)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) LA1 Funk - (Funk)
02.30 08.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
22.30 00.30 Dalton Rooms The Skrotes - (Prog)

Friday 13th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 12.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz)
11.30 13.30 John O’Gaunt Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
12.00 12.45 Lancaster Castle LA1 Funk - (Funk)
12.00 15.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Apothecary Ukuleleans - (Acoustic)
13.00 13.30 Lancaster Castle Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
13.00 13.45 Market Square Bev Whelan and Eoin Feely - (Celtic)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.45 14.15 Lancaster Castle Howling Clowns - (Pop)
14.00 14.45 Market Square Roger Purves - (Folk)
14.00 14.45 Three Mariners J.G. Ramsden - (Folk Blues)
14.00 15.30 John O’Gaunt Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
14.00 16.00 White Cross Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
14.30 15.00 Lancaster Castle Greenheart - (Indie)
15.00 15.45 Market Square Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners No! Jarvis ft. David J. Kelly - (Acoustic/Grunge)
15.00 17.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 24.00 Bobbin Fireball Presents 9 Top UK and International Acts - (Various)
15.15 15.45 Lancaster Castle Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
16.00 16.30 Lancaster Castle Hawkmen Dive - (Funk/Rock)
16.00 16.45 Three Mariners Frank Leigh - (Folk)
16.00 17.30 John O’Gaunt Black Cat - (Blues/Rock)
16.00 17.30 Market Square Stages Showcase - (Rock/Singer Songwriter)
16.00 18.00 Lancaster Brewery Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
16.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jack Spencer: The Zenith Session - (Various)
16.30 18.30 White Cross John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
16.45 17.15 Lancaster Castle Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
17.00 17.45 Three Mariners Jess Thomas - (Folk)
17.00 19.00 Diggles Kate Elles Trio - (Country/Folk)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
17.30 18.00 Market Square Izzy Binion - (Punk)
17.30 18.15 Lancaster Castle Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
17.30 19.30 The Storey (Print Room) Sun Street Stompers - (Jazz)
17.30 19.30 Sun Hotel and Bar Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
17.30 19.30 Wagon & Horses The Skrotes - (Prog)
18.00 18.30 Market Square Keeva - (Funk/Ska)
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Hellhound Rex - (Blues)
18.00 19.00 The Hall Family Selection Box - (Indie)
18.00 19.30 The Borough Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 19.30 Golden Lion 60s RnB Band - (Latin)
18.00 19.30 John O’Gaunt Precious McKenzie - (EDM)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 Emma Lusby and Tommy - (Celtic/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Britannia Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
18.00 20.00 Study Room Rock It Man - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Tap House Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
18.00 20.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
18.30 19.00 Market Square Beyond Radio Silent Disco - (Disco)
18.30 19.15 Lancaster Castle PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
19.00 19.30 White Cross Betty Kendrick - (Folk/Blues)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners John Harper - (Folk)
19.00 21.00 Bowerham Hotel Roomful of Mirrors - (World)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
19.00 21.00 Merchants 1688 Faded Eyes - (Indie)
19.00 21.00 Ring O’Bells Howard J Johnson - (Various)
19.00 21.00 Stonewell Tavern Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
19.15 20.00 Lancaster Castle Closed for Sound Check - ()
19.30 20.30 Lancaster Brewery Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
19.30 20.30 The Hall Kriss Foster - (Indie/Pop)
19.30 20.45 White Cross Nana White Pepper - (Alternative/Rock)
20.00 20.30 Lancaster Castle Molly Warburton Band - (Pop)
20.00 20.45 Three Mariners Iona Lane - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Audience Longest Drone Record Attempt - (Experimental)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Fee Fee Moy Moy - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
20.00 21.30 Butcher n’ Tonic Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Black Pony - (Alternative/Folk)
20.00 22.00 Golden Lion 60s RnB Band - (Latin)
20.00 22.00 John O’Gaunt jive Hoot - (Rock and Roll/Swing)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar The Fuse - (Pop)
20.00 22.00 The Storey (Print Room) Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
20.00 22.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Billy Jo The Canadian - (Blues)
20.00 22.00 The Borough Peloton - (Ska)
20.00 24.00 Sphere Reggie Mental Band - (Reggae/Ska)
20.00 24.00 Sphere Pnuk - (Punk)
20.30 22.30 Britannia Kate Elles Trio - (Country/Folk)
20.30 22.30 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Late Night Legacy - (Funk/Rock)
20.45 21.30 Lancaster Castle Lowes - (Pop)
21.00 21.45 Three Mariners Hannah Ashcroft - (Folk)
21.00 22.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Stages Live featuring Youth Orbit - (Rock/Singer Songwriter)
21.00 22.00 The Hall Dog Daisies - (Indie/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Tap House Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon The Duo - (Pop)
21.00 23.00 Lancaster Brewery Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub The Section - (Rock/Blues)
21.00 23.00 Robert Gillow Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms Tia Brazda - (Swing)
21.00 23.00 Study Room The Burritos - (Pop/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.30 22.30 Bowerham Hotel The Skrotes - (Prog)
21.30 22.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
21.30 23.30 Greaves Park Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Long Lost Band - (Rock)
21.30 23.30 Ring O’Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern The Weirdos - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Toll House Inn Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Molly Warburton - (Pop)
22.00 22.30 Three Mariners Emma Lusby - (Folk)
22.00 23.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Paddy Garrigan and the Stroller Priests - (Alt/Folk)
22.00 23.00 Atticus Arbie J. - (Blues/Americana)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Howling Clowns - (Pop)
22.00 24.00 The Storey (Print Room) The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
22.00 24.00 Wagon & Horses J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
22.15 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Balkanics - (World)
22.30 24.00 Golden Lion 60s RnB Band - (Latin)
22.30 24.00 John O’Gaunt Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
22.45 23.15 Three Mariners David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
23.00 24.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Guns of Navarone - (Ska)
23.00 24.00 Atticus Leth - (Electropop)
23.00 24.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
23.30 00.30 Three Mariners David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
00.00 01.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Kollega - (Jazz)
00.00 02.00 Golden Lion Supersonic - (Alt/DJ)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
01.00 02.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Frenchy and Friends - (Singer Songwriter)
02.00 03.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Audience-Created Revolving Loop - (Experimental)
02.30 08.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
03.00 04.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Political Calypso Creations - (Comedy)
04.00 05.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Live streamTaiwan, Hong Kong and Brazil - (World)
05.00 06.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Improvising environmental percussion as film soundtrack - (Experimental)
06.00 07.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Musical Games - (Children's workshop)
07.00 08.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Yoga and sunrise chanting - (World)
22.30 00.30 The Borough Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)

Saturday 14th Oct

Start End Venue Act
08.00 09.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Hip Hop to Wake Up - (Hip Hop)
09.00 10.00 Apothecary (Upstairs) Walk Down the Street Gamelan - (Childrens workshop)
09.00 11.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Simon Hilton - (Jazz)
11.00 12.00 Dalton Square Chinese Dragon Parade to Dalton Square - (World)
11.00 12.00 John O’Gaunt Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
11.00 12.30 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Gordon Giltrap Masterclass - (Workshop)ticket link
12.00 12.30 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Latin/Dance)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Rory McCleod - (Folk)
12.00 12.45 Cornerstone Café Boogie Bill - (Blues)
12.00 12.45 Lancaster Castle Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
12.00 13.00 Atticus Bazzer's Jazzers - (Jazz)
12.00 13.00 Dalton Square HH Folk Band and Kids Ceilidh - (Folk)
12.00 13.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jazz Offline - (Jazz)
12.00 13.45 Merchants 1688 Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
12.30 13.00 Market Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
12.30 13.10 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: Zac Barefoot - (Indie/Folk)
12.30 14.30 John O’Gaunt Deadwoods - (Various)
13.00 13.30 Atticus Hellhound Rex and Hoot Owl Robin - (Blues)
13.00 13.30 Lancaster Castle John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
13.00 13.30 Market Square Salsa in the Square - (Latin/Dance)
13.00 13.40 Sun Square Greenheart - (Indie)
13.00 13.45 Cornerstone Café Rat Bit Kit - (Indie)
13.00 13.45 Three Mariners Holly Monroe - (Experimental/Folk)
13.00 14.00 Dalton Square Mass Choral Sing - (Choral)
13.00 14.00 The Storey (Lecture Theatre) Eric Sandiford Grimshaw Guitars Showcase (with Gordon Giltrap) - (Guitar Showcase)ticket link
13.00 15.00 Lancaster Brewery Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.00 15.00 Study Room Hatrick - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 White Cross Cartoon Food - (Indie)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
13.00 17.00 Penny Bank Pub Molly Warburton feat. Dara Woods and the Jam Buddies - (Pop)
13.20 14.00 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: Ben Hall - (Indie/Folk)
13.30 14.00 Atticus Zee Zee Rider - (Blues)
13.30 14.00 Market Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
13.30 16.30 Stonewell Tavern Rock It Man - (Pop)
13.45 14.15 Lancaster Castle Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
14.00 14.30 Atticus Blackbird Maz - (Blues)
14.00 14.40 Sun Square Treebeard - (Celtic/Rock)
14.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Millennium Choir - (Choral/Avant Garde)
14.00 14.45 Cornerstone Café Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
14.00 14.45 Three Mariners Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
14.00 15.00 Dalton Square Boogie Bill's Singalong - (Rock and Roll)
14.00 15.00 Market Square Rob Bee - (Rock/Pop)
14.00 15.00 Yorkshire House Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)ticket link
14.00 15.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Sonido - (Latin)
14.00 16.00 Borough Brewery Emma and the Professor - (Alternative/Folk)
14.00 16.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
14.00 16.00 Golden Lion Hiroshima Twinkie - (Folk/Rock)
14.00 16.00 Merchants 1688 Brendan Cronin - (Folk/Blues)
14.00 16.00 Ring O’Bells Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
14.00 16.00 Robert Gillow Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
14.00 16.00 Wagon & Horses Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
14.10 14.50 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: Hannah Ashcroft - (Folk)
14.30 15.00 Atticus Mama Parker and The Rosettes - (Folk/Blues)
14.30 15.00 Lancaster Castle The Skrotes - (Prog)
14.30 16.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Fitz the Bill - (Bluegrass)
14.30 16.30 Sphere John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
15.00 15.30 Atticus Pat Simmons - (Blues)
15.00 15.40 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: David J. Kelly - (Folk/Country)
15.00 15.40 Sun Square Price of My Pig - (Folk/Dance)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Jaybirds - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 15.45 Cornerstone Café Roger Purves - (Folk)
15.00 15.45 St Nic's Haffner Orchestra (with Conductor) - (Choir)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners Jamie Brewer - (Acoustic)
15.00 16.00 Dalton Square Audience Longest Drone Record Attempt - (Experimental)
15.00 16.30 John O’Gaunt Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
15.00 17.00 Tap House Chris Price - (Singer Songwriter)
15.00 17.00 Greaves Park Faded Eyes - (Indie)
15.00 17.00 Water Witch Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
15.00 17.30 Britannia Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
15.00 24.00 Bobbin Fireball Presents 9 Top UK and International Acts - (Various)
15.15 15.45 Lancaster Castle Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
15.15 16.15 Market Square Mezcla Casual - (Pop Rock)
15.30 16.00 Atticus Max Haymes - (Blues)
15.30 17.00 Yorkshire House The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
15.30 17.30 Royal Kings Arms Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Morrigan - (Folk)
15.50 16.30 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: Porter and May - (Folk)
16.00 16.30 Lancaster Castle Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
16.00 16.45 Cornerstone Café Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
16.00 16.45 Sun Square Manfredis - (Rock/Pop)
16.00 16.45 Three Mariners Mama Parker and The Rosettes - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 17.30 Study Room Lux - (Indie/Rock)
16.00 17.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Iona Lane & Lewin Cantor - (Singer Songwriter)
16.00 17.45 Crafty Scholar Henry Askew - (Pop)
16.00 17.45 White Cross Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
16.00 18.00 Diggles David Jaggs - (Pop)
16.00 18.00 Bar 1725 Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
16.00 18.00 George and Dragon Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
16.30 17.00 Atticus Wandering Wendy - (Blues)
16.30 18.30 Borough Brewery Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
16.30 18.30 Bowerham Hotel Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
16.30 18.30 Ring O’Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
16.30 18.30 Toll House Inn Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
16.40 17.30 The Storey (Print Room) Timekeeper Presents: Silvi Vignola - (Alternative/Folk)
16.45 17.15 Lancaster Castle Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
17.00 17.30 Atticus Dave Kelly & Joe Ramsden - (Blues)
17.00 17.45 Three Mariners The Nighs - (Pop)
17.00 19.00 Golden Lion Greenheart - (Indie)
17.00 19.00 John O’Gaunt Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
17.15 19.15 Sphere PJT and The Crow Mandala - (Alternative/Country)
17.30 18.00 Atticus Mike - (Blues)
17.30 18.15 Lancaster Castle J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
17.30 19.30 The Borough Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
17.30 19.30 Stonewell Tavern Bootstraps - (Rock)
17.30 19.30 Wagon & Horses John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Plainview - (Americana)
18.00 19.30 Butcher n’ Tonic Emma and the Professor - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 19.30 Butcher n’ Tonic Jazz or Acoustic - (Jazz)
18.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Mezcla Casual - (Pop Rock)
18.00 20.00 Tap House Black Pony - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
18.00 20.00 Britannia Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Crafty Scholar Blind Summit Blues Band - (Blues)
18.00 20.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) N'Dodo - (World)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
18.00 20.00 Study Room Ashleigh Wood - (Pop)
18.00 23.00 The Hall Posi-Club - (Funk/DJ)
18.30 19.15 Lancaster Castle Tia Brazda - (Swing)
18.30 20.30 Diggles Morrigan - (Folk)
18.30 20.30 White Cross The Balkanics - (World)
18.30 20.30 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners The Low Countries - (Indie/Folk)
19.00 20.30 Toll House Inn Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
19.00 21.00 Borough Brewery David Jaggs - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Bar 1725 Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Bowerham Hotel Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
19.00 21.00 Merchants 1688 Molly Warburton - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Ring O’Bells Dara Woods - (Celtic/Indie)
19.00 21.00 The Storey (Print Room) Alex Hulme - (Singer Songwriter)
19.15 20.00 Lancaster Castle Closed for Sound Check - ()
19.30 21.00 Cornerstone Café David Benjamin Blower - (Gospel/Storytelling)
19.30 21.30 John O’Gaunt Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
19.45 21.45 Sphere Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
20.00 20.30 Lancaster Castle ULMS Big Band - (Jazz)ticket link
20.00 21.30 The Borough Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
20.00 21.30 Butcher n’ Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
20.00 21.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Faded Eyes - (Indie)
20.00 22.00 Royal Hotel and Bar jive Hoot - (Rock and Roll/Swing)
20.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Disco 70s-80s - (DJ)
20.15 21.00 Upper Priory Hall Mr. Ben - (Indie)ticket link
20.30 21.45 Three Mariners Smith Corona - (Bluegrass)
20.45 21.30 Lancaster Castle Lancashire Youth Jazz Orchestra - (Jazz)ticket link
21.00 22.00 Yorkshire House Dohnut Band (fka Eating Disorder) - (Indie/Alternative)ticket link
21.00 23.00 Britannia Bag of Sand - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Tap House Emma and the Professor - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Crafty Scholar Beaver - (Blues/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Dalton Rooms Glass Poppies - (Indie/Pop)
21.00 23.00 George and Dragon Dead Man's Hand - (Folk Rock)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
21.00 23.00 The Storey (Print Room) Boom Bike Bourree - (Medieval Hip Hop)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Rob Bee + Guests - (Blues/Pop)
21.00 23.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) The Skrotes - (Prog)
21.00 24.00 Golden Lion 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
21.10 22.00 Upper Priory Hall Inland Taipan - (Psych)ticket link
21.30 22.30 Greaves Park Tia Brazda - (Swing)
21.30 23.00 Bar 1725 Rock It Man - (Pop)
21.30 23.30 Bowerham Hotel Lux - (Indie/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
21.30 23.30 Ring O’Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
21.30 23.30 Stonewell Tavern Intensely Staring Cats - (Indie Rock)
21.30 23.30 Toll House Inn Occasional Orchestra - (Indie/Folk)
21.30 23.30 White Cross Sold to the Sky - (Rock)
22.00 23.00 Three Mariners Chasing Visions - (Acoustic Pop)
22.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Solatino - (Latin Jazz)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Matty Goth - (Rock and Roll)
22.00 24.00 John O’Gaunt Bootstraps - (Rock)
22.00 24.00 Merchants 1688 Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
22.00 24.00 Study Room Collision - (Rock)
22.00 24.00 Wagon & Horses Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
22.00 24.00 The Borough Harry the Clown - (Pop)
22.10 23.00 Upper Priory Hall Ninos Blue Saloon, Mr. Ben, Guests - (Americana)ticket link
22.30 24.00 Yorkshire House The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
22.30 24.30 Sphere Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
23.00 23.45 Atticus The Rat Bit Kit Ensemble - (Punk/Opera)
00.00 02.00 Golden Lion Ultradisco - (EDM)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) LA1 Funk - (Funk)
02.30 08.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)
23.30 01.30 Bar 1725 Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)

Sunday 15th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 11.00 Toll House Inn Adam Tutt - (Jazz/Classical)
09.00 11.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Champagne Jazz Breakfast with Bill Wilding - (Jazz)
11.00 12.00 John O’Gaunt The Nighs - (Pop)
12.00 12.40 Sun Square Two Apiece - (Pop)
12.00 14.00 Merchants 1688 Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
12.00 14.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Danny Liptrott and Arrayah Sunshine Barnes - (Various)
12.00 15.00 Cornerstone Café Musician Open House - (Open Mic)
12.30 13.30 The Storey (Print Room) Indigo Rose - (Harp and Acoustic)
12.30 13.30 Market Square Turnaround Dance - (Dance)
12.30 14.30 White Cross Rock It Man - (Pop)
12.30 15.00 John O’Gaunt Sun Street Stompers - (Jazz)
13.00 13.40 Sun Square The Balkanics - (World)
13.00 13.45 Crafty Scholar Iona Lane - (Folk)
13.00 13.50 Dalton Square Bombarda Brass - (Brass)
13.00 14.30 Stonewell Tavern Jack Spencer Pianoman - (Various)
13.00 14.30 Study Room The Fuse - (Pop)
13.00 14.45 Three Mariners Treebeard - (Celtic/Rock)
13.00 15.00 Bar 1725 Jaybirds with Jones - (Singer Songwriter)
13.00 15.00 Diggles Ellie Dibben - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 Lancaster Brewery Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
13.00 15.00 Robert Gillow Molly Warburton - (Pop)
13.00 15.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Glynn Shipman - (Singer Songwriter)
13.00 15.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
13.30 14.00 St Nic's Cats Chorus - (A Capella)
13.40 14.00 Market Square Bush Rush - (Flashmob)
14.00 14.15 Market Square Annie Warbuck - (Musical Theatre)
14.00 14.40 St Nic's ULMS Choir - (Choir)
14.00 14.40 Sun Square Atomic Brass - (Brass/Funk)
14.00 14.45 Assembly Rooms Ramblin' Rob Young - (Blues)
14.00 14.50 Dalton Square Lancaster City Brass - (Brass)
14.00 15.00 Atticus The Grievous Angels - (Folk)
14.00 15.00 Crafty Scholar Claire Hanson - (Pop)
14.00 15.00 Ring O’Bells Heidrum - (Celtic/Rock)
14.00 15.00 Yorkshire House 3D Tanx - (Indie)ticket link
14.00 15.30 Golden Lion Howden Jones - (Folk)
14.00 15.30 The Storey (Print Room) Lancaster Singers Choir - (Choral)
14.00 16.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)
14.00 16.00 Penny Bank Pub Hatrick - (Pop)
14.00 16.00 Tap House Morrigan - (Folk)
14.00 18.00 Gregson Centre (Olive Bar) Folk Session - (Open Session)
14.20 14.35 Market Square Witches - (Flashmob)
14.30 16.30 Merchants 1688 Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
14.30 16.30 Royal Hotel and Bar Alice Ashcroft - (Singer Songwriter)
14.30 16.30 Toll House Inn John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
14.40 14.55 Market Square Annie Warbuck - (Musical Theatre)
15.00 15.40 St Nic's Lancaster Priory Choir - (Choral)
15.00 15.40 Sun Square EZXP - (Video Game Music)
15.00 15.45 Assembly Rooms Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies - (Choral/Avant Garde)
15.00 15.45 Three Mariners Three Two - (Folk)
15.00 15.50 Dalton Square ULMS Big Band - (Jazz)
15.00 16.00 Atticus Tom George and Andy Johnson - (Storytelling/Folk)
15.00 16.00 Market Square Turnaround Dance - (Dance)
15.00 16.00 The Hall Oliver Brouwer - (Pianist)
15.00 16.30 Study Room The Charm - (Pop)
15.00 16.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Jazz Café - (Jazz)
15.00 17.00 Borough Brewery Black Pony - (Alternative/Folk)
15.00 17.00 Bowerham Hotel Four in a Bar - (Jazz)
15.00 17.00 Britannia Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
15.00 17.00 Greaves Park Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
15.00 17.00 Royal Kings Arms The Skrotes - (Prog)
15.00 17.00 Stonewell Tavern Fuzzy Trees - (Pop)
15.00 17.00 Water Witch Flissy-Lou Harris - (Singer/Songwriter)
15.00 17.00 White Cross The Hustle - (Blues)
15.00 24.00 Bobbin Fireball Presents 9 Top UK and International Acts - (Various)
15.30 17.00 Yorkshire House The Soapgirls - (Punk/Pop)ticket link
15.30 17.30 Lancaster Brewery Divide and Conker - (Hip Hop/Funk)
15.30 17.30 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
15.30 21.00 John O’Gaunt JOG Open Mic - (Various)
16.00 16.30 Market Square Cumbrian Gaita - (Folk)
16.00 16.40 Sun Square Get Carter - (Mod /Hammond)
16.00 16.45 Lancaster Castle Analog Bombs - (Indie/Ska)
16.00 17.45 Three Mariners Faded Eyes - (Indie)
16.00 18.00 Bar 1725 Brendan and Judy Cronin - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 18.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Fabian (Saxophonist) - (Jazz/Pop)
16.00 18.00 Dalton Rooms Greenheart - (Indie)
16.00 18.00 Diggles Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
16.00 18.00 George and Dragon The Nighs - (Pop)
16.00 18.00 Golden Lion Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)
16.00 18.00 The Storey (Print Room) Ripley School Ensemble - (Classical)
16.00 18.00 Sun Hotel and Bar Billy Jo The Canadian - (Blues)
16.00 18.00 Wagon & Horses Du Gomide - (Brazilian Pop)
16.30 17.30 The Hall Quartetleys - (Jazz)
16.30 18.30 Tap House Sweeney Astray - (Alternative/Folk)
16.30 18.30 Ring O’Bells Evie Plumb - (Pop)
16.30 18.30 Sphere The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
17.00 17.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Claire Taylor - (Acoustic/Pop)
17.00 19.00 Merchants 1688 Rock It Man - (Pop)
17.00 19.00 Penny Bank Pub Lyndsy Brown - (Rock)
17.00 19.00 Study Room Ollie Winder - (Singer Songwriter)
17.00 19.00 Toll House Inn Hard Times - (Celtic/Folk)
17.15 18.00 Lancaster Castle Sold to the Sky - (Rock)
17.30 19.00 White Cross Graham Mumford - (Blues/Pop)
17.30 19.30 Borough Brewery Howard Haigh - (Latin/Blues)
18.00 18.45 Three Mariners Eleanor Bennett - (Folk)
18.00 19.45 Apothecary (Downstairs) Lancaster Jazz Quintet - (Jazz)
18.00 20.00 Bowerham Hotel The Groovecutters - (Funk/Soul)
18.00 20.00 Lancaster Brewery Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
18.00 20.00 The Hall Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
18.00 20.00 Robert Gillow Wenmel - (Pop)
18.00 20.00 Royal Kings Arms Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
18.00 20.00 Stonewell Tavern Hellen and Debbie's Open Mic - (Open Mic)
18.00 20.00 Water Witch John Dhali - (Indie/Beatbox)
18.00 20.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Four in a Bar - (Jazz)
18.00 20.45 The Storey (Auditorium) Gordon Giltrap with guest Carrie Martin - (Instrumental)ticket link
18.30 19.30 Lancaster Castle Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
18.30 20.00 The Borough Solatino - (Latin Jazz)
18.30 20.30 Britannia Jack and Tanya - (Folk/Blues)
18.30 20.30 Dalton Rooms Words About Space - (Indie Rock)
19.00 19.45 Three Mariners David Hirst - (Folk)
19.00 21.00 Bar 1725 Sonido - (Latin)
19.00 21.00 George and Dragon War of the Roses - (Rock)
19.00 21.00 Golden Lion Hawkmen Dive - (Funk/Rock)
19.00 21.00 Greaves Park The Paper Cranes - (Alterantive / Folk)
19.00 21.00 Ring O’Bells The Truce - (Pop)
19.00 21.00 Sphere Analog Bombs - (Indie/Ska)
19.30 21.30 Tap House Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
19.30 21.30 White Cross Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
20.00 21.00 Atticus Fee Fee Moy Moy - (Folk)
20.00 21.00 Yorkshire House Dronningen - (Indie/Punk)ticket link
20.00 21.30 Lancaster Castle Hackney Colliery Band - (Brass/RnB)
20.00 22.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Skrotes - (Prog)
20.00 22.00 The Borough Comedy Club - (Comedy)ticket link
20.00 22.00 Wagon & Horses Uptown Monotones - (Indie/Beatbox)
20.00 24.00 Three Mariners Mississippi Max Acoustic Blues Jam - (Open Mic)
20.30 22.00 Stonewell Tavern The Section - (Rock/Blues)
20.30 22.00 Gregson Centre (Hall) Surprise Performance - ()
20.30 22.30 Lancaster Brewery J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
20.30 23.30 Merchants 1688 Music Quiz - (Music Quiz)
21.00 22.00 Atticus Lenni Sanders and James Varney - (Poetry/Ambient)
21.00 23.00 Britannia Emma and the Professor - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Bowerham Hotel Gobble De Gook - (Jazz/Rock)
21.00 23.00 Dalton Rooms 3D Tanx - (Indie)
21.00 23.00 Penny Bank Pub Tantrum - (Rock/Blues)
21.00 23.00 Royal Kings Arms Gibrish - (Alternative/Folk)
21.00 23.00 Water Witch Michael Kinder - (Singer Songwriter)
21.00 23.00 Williamson Park (Ashton Memorial) Andrea Perrone - (Brazilian Guitar Virtuoso)
21.30 22.30 Greaves Park Quay Change - (Jazz)
21.30 23.00 Yorkshire House The Soapgirls - (Punk/Pop)ticket link
21.30 23.30 Bar 1725 Deadwoods - (Various)
21.30 23.30 George and Dragon Matt Appleton and Friends - (Open Mic)
21.30 23.30 Sphere Tia Brazda - (Swing)
22.00 24.00 Butcher n’ Tonic Matty Goth - (Rock and Roll)
22.00 24.00 Golden Lion Peloton - (Ska)
22.00 24.00 John O’Gaunt Celestial Nighthawks - (Indie/Rock)
22.30 23.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Riff Bishops (was New Jave Trio) - (Funk/Afro)
22.30 23.30 Gregson Centre (Hall) The Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. - (Indie/Rock)ticket link
22.30 24.00 The Borough Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
00.30 02.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) J and the 9s - (Punk/Rock)
02.30 04.00 Apothecary Jack Spencer Leads the Jam - (Jam)
04.00 08.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Green Room: Acoustic Groove - (Jam Session)

Monday 16th Oct

Start End Venue Act
09.00 13.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) The Breakfast Session: Piccadilly Gardens and Beaumont College - (Experimental)
12.00 13.00 Wagon & Horses Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
12.00 17.00 Three Mariners Leighton and Kelly's Open Mic Comedown - (Open Mic)
13.00 16.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Creativity Circles with Alex Roberts - (Experimental)
14.00 15.00 John O’Gaunt Brass Gumbo - (Brass/Funk)
14.00 16.00 Borough Brewery Morrigan - (Folk)
15.00 17.00 Bar 1725 Megan S. - (Pop)
15.30 17.30 John O’Gaunt Convulsions - (Mod/Funk)
16.00 18.00 Britannia Turnstone - (Indie/Folk)
17.00 20.30 Apothecary (Downstairs) Open Mic … Jam on Down - (Open Mic)
18.00 19.00 John O’Gaunt EZXP - (Video Game Music)
18.00 20.00 Bar 1725 - ()
19.30 21.30 John O’Gaunt Seagull Sessions - (Hip Hop/Funk)
21.00 23.00 Bar 1725 Frank Leigh - (Folk)
21.00 23.30 Penny Bank Pub Graham Mumford Open Mic - (Open Mic)
21.00 24.00 Apothecary (Downstairs) Luca Brasi Four - (Jazz)
21.00 24.00 Robert Gillow Keith Mitchell - (Pop)
22.00 24.00 John O’Gaunt LA1 Funk - (Funk)

If the schedule is empty try filtering on fewer lists (e.g. day and venue only).