headerplus

home

10-14 OCT
2019

Acts

getActs

Busk Stop - Accidental Brewery

Busk Stop - Alex

Busk Stop - Assembly Rooms

Busk Stop - Brew

Busk Stop - Banks Lyon Shoes

Busk Stop - Defying Dementia

Busk Stop - Diggles

Busk Stop - HMV

Busk Stop - King St Studios

Busk Stop - Maritime Museum

Busk Stop - Northern Yarn

3 Ashes Don't Make a Right

3D Tanx

80’s Disco Night

Alba

Alex Hulme

Alice Ashcroft

Amber Suns

Amy Rae

Andy Creevy

Arbie J.

Ashleigh Wood

Askari

Ask my Bull

Atomic Brass

Ava Grace

The Baby Minerals

The Balkanics

Band Of Captives

Barton Road Community Choir

Batala

Bazzer's Jazzers

Beginner 5 String Banjo Workshop

Bev Whelan

Bev Whelan and Friends

Billy Jo The Canadian

Black Cat

Black Pony

Blooz Brothers

Boom Bike Bourree + DJ Gareth

Boomerang

Brendan Cronin

Broken 3 Ways

The Broken Hearted Few

Brunt Boggart (David Greygoose)

The Burritos

Caiine

Carpe

Castle Hill

Catch a Fox

Celestial Nighthawks

Celestial Nighthawk 'Unplucked'

The Cellarmen

Charlie Galloway

Charlotte Ryan

Chav Solidarity

Checkerboard Lounge

Chloe Pitchford and the Baby Makers

Chloe Rose Moyle

Chris Ball

Chris Price

Church Street Stutters

Clapping Song

Close Quarters

Clougha Mountain Bluegrass Band

Cold Harbour Road

The Convulsions

The Crippens

Crossroad (Maz & Rex)

The Cumbrian Gaita Band

Damon Kilcawley and Ruth Jacobs

Dance Puppet Dance

Dandelion Train

Danielle Gallagher

Danny and Mel

Danny Liptrott

David J. Kelly

Dead Man's Hand

Dead Puppeteers

Deadwoods

Deccan Traps

Divide and Conker

DJ Si Norfolk

DJ Warbler

Dog Brainz

Dog Daisies

Don Harding

Dork Turnspit

Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies

Duelling Guitars

The Duo

Easy Like Sunday Morning

Edward Foster

Edward Foster Workshop

Eleanor Bennett

Emily Sargant

Emma Lusby

Evensong

Evie Plumb

Fabian (Saxophonist)

Faye Marie

Fee Fee Moy Moy

Feminist Mouse Circus

Fitz the Bill

The Flying Volts

Folk O' Lune Ceilidh Band

Folkus Flute and Whistle Workshop

Folkus Ukulele Workshop

Forragers

Fretville

Get Carter

The Gladly Solemn Sound

Glasspop

The Glass Poppies

Gloria (SFAS winner)

Glyn Shipman

Go Kojak!

Good Boy Nikko

Grace Dawson

Graham Mumford

Greenheart

Gritty Britain

The Groovecutters

Guns of Navarone

Haffner Orchestra (players from)

Harri Dean

Hatrick

Hawkmen Dive

Hellen Kelly

Herons Flight/Salt Pie Lane

Hippy Poppins

Hiroshima Twinkie

Howard Haigh

Howling Clowns

HumHoller 'n' Sing

Hummer

Hush Party Band

Hymns for Robots

The Hyperjax

The Imperials

Indigo Youth

Inglorious Brassterds

Intensely Staring Cats

In These Shoes

Irie Yo Yo

Jack Spencer

Jam Buddies

Jamie Brewer

Jamie Walker

James Bailey & Danny Liptrot

Jaybirds

The Jazz Phoenix

Jeff Davies

Jefferson Moore

Jennie Wren

Open Singaround

Jennifer's Dancers

The Jericho Racks

Jess Thomas

Joe Gardiner & Pete French

Joe Ramsden

JOG Open Mic

John Dhali

John Harper

Jonathan Hirst

Joseph Gardiner and Luke Rawcliffe

Kanteena Presents

Kaeli Earle Trio

Keisha Sutherland

Keith Mitchell

Keith Mitchell Open Mic & Martin Guitar Takeover

Kid Klumsy

Kirkby Lonsdale Brass Band

Kizumba.

Lakeland Composers

Lancaster Circus Collective

Lancaster City Brass

Lancaster Dance Centre

Lancaster Folk Smorgasboard

Lancaster Funk Club

Lancaster Georgian Choir

Lancaster Lindy Circle

Lancaster Red Rose performs Wind in the Willows

The Late Night Session

Legends in Our Lunchtime

Leopard Stripes (SFAS finalist)

Leth

Lidocaine (SFAS finalist)

Little White Lies

Logan and Manley

The Long Game

The Long Nights

Lord and the Woolf

The Lovely Eggs

Lowes

Luca Brasi Four

Lucy Mae

Ludas Dance

Luna

Lyndsy Brown

Lyrics and Lunch

Mama Parker and The Rosettes

Manfredis

Manta Rays

The Marwills

Massive Wagons

Matt & Jeff

Mattie Gough

Melissa Gowers

The Memphis Cruisers

Midlife Crisis

Mirrorkill

Molly Warburton

Morecambe Brass Band

More Music Stages Live and Loud

Morning Midnight

Mr. Ben

Mr Ben & the Bens

Musical Ruth

Music Pub Quiz

My Little Brother

Natasha Bates

Neil C Young Trio

Neil Meehan

The Nighs

Nino's Blue Saloon

No Agenda

North Sea Hijack

Off The Rails

Oliver Brouwer

Ollie Winder

Olta Ego

One Non Blonde

Open Folk Session

Open Mic - Hosted by Oh Little Precious

Open Mic Session

Open Sing Around

The Outsmarted

Paddy Morton

Pandas Uncupped

The Paper Cranes

Pat Masterson

Paul Akister

Paul Murphy

Paul Sherwood

Peloton

Pia Onaique

Pizza Tramp

PJT and The Crow Mandala

Plant Bass

Precious McKenzie

Professor Pumpernickel

Promethium Unplugged

Punk Garage DJ’s

Pyramid Park

Resolute

The Rest

Rick Jackson

Ridge Choir

Ripley St Thomas Jazz Band

Rock It Man

Rock n Roll Bingo

Roger Purves

Ruby in the Dust

Ruby Beach

Ruby in the Dust

Rusty Staples

Sad-Eyed Puffins

Salsa in the Square

Sam Caldwell

Sam Clarke

Sam Frank

School for Stage presents

Scott Millington

Search for a Star Finalists

The Section

Sensory Hoverload

Shanty Workshop

Sheedy

Shot Balowski

Smith Corona

Snarlin harlequin

Sold to the Sky

Songs of the Sea

Soul Trader

Spieros Lechouritis

Stages Live and Loud

Steve Jarvis

Steven Houghton

Stir Ye Girls

The Study Room Big Quiz

Stupendous Astralio

The Subtrack Collective

Subtrack DJ's

Sun Drift

Sun Street Stompers

Supersonic Kicks

Sweet Little Machine

Tantrum

Templebys

Tensheds

Tequila Mockingbyrd

That Good Low

The Arcades

The Baby Minerals

The Balkanics

The Burritos

The Gladly Solemn Sound

The Hustle

Thieving Magpies

Those Fucking Snowflakes

Three Two

Tom George

Tommy Mc Tomtom

Tom Perry and Clive Brooks

The Truce

Trust Singers

Turnstone

Two Hats Blues Band

ULMS Brass Band

Ultradisco with DJ Laingerson

Uptown Monotones

Vinyl Tap

Waco

Waterheads

Wendy Longworth

Will Proctor

Wolfepeake

Woof and Wilde

Wytch Hazel

Top